Classes for Ages 2-6

Dance Movement

2 Year Old Parent & Me 

Saturday 9:00-9:30  ML


Ballet, Tap & Jazz Combination Classes

 

3 - 4.5 Year Olds

Monday 6:05-6:50 JCO - 1 - FULL

Wednesday 4:30-5:15 CB, SA - 2

Thursday 10:30-11:15 SA - 3

Friday 10:50-11:35 CB, SA - 2

Saturday 9:35-10:20 ML, SA - 1 - 2 Spots Left!

4.5 - 5.5 Year Olds

Wednesday 5:20-6:05 DA - 3

Wednesday 6:05-6:50 CB, CV - 1

Friday 10:00-10:45 CB, SA - 3 - 1 Spot Left!

Saturday 10:25-11:10 ML, SA - 2

5 - 6 Year Olds

*Monday 4:15-5:15 KWH, CV - 1

Monday 5:15-6:00 CB - 2

Wednesday 6:10-6:55 GM, SA- 3

Saturday 11:15-12:00 ML, SA - 2

*Note, this class is 1 hour. All other 5-6 year old combo classes are 45 minutes.


Hip Hop Flip Flop

(combination Hip Hop & Tumbling)

3-5 Year Olds

Wednesday 4:45-5:15 GM - 3


Classes for Ages 5 & Up

Jazz

Intro to Jazz

Age 6-8 Tuesday 4:55-5:35 CB, EY - 1 - FULL

Basic Jazz

Age 7-9 Thursday 5:20-6:20 KWH - 3 - FULL

Age 10 & Up Wednesday 6:55-7:55 GM, EY - 2

Intermediate Jazz

Age 8-10 Wednesday 4:40-5:40 CV - 2 - 2 Spots Left!

Intermediate/Advanced Jazz

Age 9-11 Monday 6:25-7:25 CV - 1

Age 11 & Up Tuesday 8:10-9:10 LT, CV - 3

Advanced Jazz

Age 13 & Up Monday 7:00-8:00 JCO - 3


Musical Theater Jazz

Age 7-9 Tuesday 5:40-6:25 CB, EY - 2- 1 Spot Left!

Age 10 & Up Tuesday 6:35-7:20 CV - 1 - 1 Spot Left!


Hip Hop

Intro to Hip Hip Age 5-7

Tuesday 5:55-6:25 CV - 1 - FULL

Wednesday 4:10-4:40 GM, CV - 2 - FULL

Basic Hip Hop Age 7-9

Tuesday 4:15-5:00 CV - 1

Wednesday 5:20-6:05 GM, EY - 3 - 1 Spot Left!

Intermediate Hip Hop Age 8-10

Monday 4:25-5:10 JCO - 3

Hip Hop Age 10 - 12

Bas/Int  Monday 7:30-8:15 CV - 3 - FULL

Int/Adv Thursday 5:10-5:55 CV- 2 - 2 Spots Left!

Hip Hop Age 12 & Up

Int/Adv Thursday 8:10-8:55 JCO - 1


Tap

Intro

Age 6-9 Wednesday 4:45-5:15 DA, EY - 2 

BAsic/Intermediate

Age 8-11 Wednesday 6:50-7:20 DA, CV - 3 - FULL

Intermediate/Advanced

Age 10 & Up Wednesday 6:10-6:40 DA - 1

Adult TAp

Tuesday 8:40-9:10 RSS


Ballet

Intro to Ballet

Age 6-8 Tuesday 4:10-4:50 CB - 1

Age 6-8 Wednesday 5:20-6:00 CB, SA - 2 - FULL

Basic Ballet

Age 7-9 Thursday 6:25-7:25 KWH - 3 - FULL

Basic/Intermediate Ballet

Age 10 & Up Wednesday 8:00-9:00 GM, EY - 2

 

Intermediate Ballet

Age 8-10 Wednesday 5:45-6:45 EY - 2

Intermediate/Advanced Ballet

Age 9-11 Monday 5:20-6:20 CV - 1

Age 11 & Up Thursday 7:25-8:25 NK - 3

 

Pointe
(by invitation only)

Pointe I Thursday 8:30-9:00 NK - 1

Pointe II Saturday JM - 3

*All dancers in Pointe must take a ballet class prior to their pointe class and are encouraged to take multiple ballet classes each week.


Contemporary

Basic Age 8 & Up  

Tuesday 6:30-7:15 LT, CV - 1 - 2 Spots Left!

Thursday 4:30-5:15 NK - 3

Intermediate Age 10 & Up

 Tuesday 7:20-8:05 LT, CV - 2 - 1 Spot Left!

Advanced Age 12 & Up

Monday 8:05-9:05 KWH - 3


The number (1 - 3) beside the teacher's initials indicates on which recital the class will perform. There will be 3 shows and each class is assigned to a show indicated by this number.


Teachers

SA - Sarah Ahrens

DA - Dawn Allen

CB - Cindy Brenna

KWH - Karen Hatley

MH - Mindy Hogsett

NK - Natalie Kramer

ML - Mandi Lewis

GM - Grace Mascari

JM - Julie Matt

JCO - Jessica Ordonez

LT - Lauree Tomson

CV - Cameron Vickery

EY - Emily Yearwood

RSS - Rhythmic Souls Tap Company Staff