Classes for Ages 2-6

Dance Movement

2 Year Old Mommy & Me

Thursday 9:30-10:00 JCO, ML 

Saturday 10:55-11:25 JGM

Adaptive Dance (OPEN AGE GROUP)

Wednesday 3:40-4:10 GW


Tap, Ballet & Jazz Combination Classes

2.5 - 4 Year Olds (taught at  Oak Brook School)

Friday 9:10-9:40 CB (Class begins Nov. 3rd)

 

3 - 4.5 Year Olds

Tuesday 6:25-7:10 GW - 1

Wednesday 4:50-5:35 CB, SM - 2

Thursday 10:15-11:00 JCO, ML - 3

Friday 10:50-11:35 CB, SM - 1

Saturday 11:30-12:15 JGM - 2

4.5 - 5.5 Year Olds

Monday 4:45 - 5:30 JCO - 3

Wednesday 5:35-6:20 DA - 2

Friday 10:00-10:45 CB, SM - 1

Saturday 10:05-10:50 JGM - 4 FULL

 

5 - 6 Year Olds

Monday 4:20-5:20 KWH - 3 FULL

Tuesday 6:40-7:40 JCO, LT - 4

Saturday 9:00-10:00 JGM - 4


Hip Hop Flip Flop

(combination Hip Hop & Tumbling)

3-5 Year Olds

Monday 4:10-4:40 JCO - 3

Wednesday 4:15-4:45 GW - 2


Classes for Ages 5 & Up

Jazz

Intro to Jazz

Age 6-8 Tuesday 5:05-5:45 GW - 1 FULL

Basic Jazz

Age 7-9 Thursday 5:20-6:20 KWH - 3

Age 10 & Up Tuesday 7:25-8:25 GW - 2

 

Intermediate Jazz

Age 8-10 Monday 6:30-7:30 MK - 2

Intermediate/Advanced Jazz

Age 9-11 Tuesday 4:20-5:20 JCO - 2

Age 12 & Up Tuesday 7:45-8:45 LT - 4

Advanced Jazz

Age 13 & Up Monday 6:35-7:35 JCO - 3

 

 

 


Hip Hop

Intro to Hip Hip Age 5-7

Tuesday 5:50-6:20 GW - 2

Wednesday 4:50-5:20 GW - 3

Hip Hop Age 7-9

Tuesday 4:15-5:00 GW - 2

Wednesday 5:35-6:20 GW - 1

 

                 

Hip Hop Age 10 - 12

Bas/Int Monday 5:45-6:30 JCO - 4

Int/Adv Thursday 6:40-7:25 JCO - 1

Hip Hop Age 13 & Up

Thursday 7:30-8:15 MK - 4


Tap

Basic

Age 6-9 Wednesday 5:00-5:30 DA - 4

 

Intermediate

Age 8-10 Wednesday 6:25-6:55 SM - 3

 

Advanced

Age 12 & Up Thursday 8:25-8:55 JCO - 4


Ballet

Intro to Ballet

Age 6-8 Tuesday 4:20-5:00 CB - 1

Age 6-8 Wednesday 5:40-6:20 CB - 4

Basic Ballet

Age 7-9 Thursday 4:15-5:15 KWH - 3

Age 10 & Up Wednesday 7:30-8:30 GW-4

 

Intermediate Ballet

Age 8-10 Monday 5:25-6:25 KWH - 2

Age 11 & Up Wednesday 7:00-8:00 LT - 1

Intermediate/Advanced Ballet

Age 9-11 Tuesday 5:30-6:30 CB - 2

 

Advanced Ballet - technique ONLy

Ag 11 & Up Tuesday 5:50-7:00 JGB

Pointe
(by invitation only)

Pointe I Tuesday 7:10-7:40 JGB - 4

Pointe II Tuesday 8:00-8:40 JM - 3

*All dancers in Pointe must take a ballet class prior to their pointe class


Contemporary

Basic Age 8 & Up  

Wednesday 6:25-7:25 GW - 2

Intermediate Age 10 & Up

Monday 7:35-8:35 MK - 1

Advanced Age 13 & Up

Monday 7:50-8:50 KWH - 3


Drill Team Prep

Age 12 & Up - Technique Only

Wednesday 7:30-8:30 RR


The number (1 - 4) beside the teacher's initials indicates on which recital the class will perform. There will be 4 shows and each class is assigned to a show indicated by this number.


Teachers

DA - Dawn Allen

JGB - Jessica Bannister

CB - Cindy Brenna

KWH - Karen Hatley

MH - Mindy Hogsett

MK - Melissa Kendall

ML - Mandi Lewis

JM - Julie Matt

SM - Suzanne Mckinley

JGm- Julee Gunn McLeod

JCO - Jessica Ordonez

RR - Rebecca Roberts

LT - Lauree Tomson

GW - Grace Waldon