Classes for Ages 2-6

Dance Movement

2 Year Old Toddler & Me 

Saturday 9:00-9:30  ML

Adaptive Dance (OPEN AGE GROUP)

Tuesday 4:00-4:30 GM


Ballet, Tap & Jazz Combination Classes

 

3 - 4.5 Year Olds

Tuesday 6:05-6:50 GM - 1 - FULL

Wednesday 4:45-5:30 CB - 2 - FULL

Thursday 10:35-11:20 ML - 3

Friday 10:50-11:35 CB - 2

Saturday 9:35-10:20 GM, ML - 1

4.5 - 5.5 Year Olds

Monday 4:30-5:15  JCO - 1

Wednesday 5:35-6:20 DA - 3 - FULL

Friday 10:00-10:45 CB - 3

Saturday 11:30-12:15 GM, ML - 2

5 - 6 Year Olds

Monday 4:15-5:15 KWH - 1 - FULL

*Monday 6:25-7:10 KWH - 3

*Wednesday 3:40-4:25 GM - 2

Wednesday 6:00-7:00 GM - 3 - FULL

Saturday 10:25-11:25 GM, ML - 2

*45 minute class. Limited enrollment available to guarantee adequate instruction for age group


Hip Hop Flip Flop

(combination Hip Hop & Tumbling)

3-5 Year Olds

Monday 3:55-4:25  JCO - 2


Classes for Ages 5 & Up

Jazz

Intro to Jazz

Age 6-8 Tuesday 5:10-5:50 GM - 1 - FULL

Basic Jazz

Age 7-9 Thursday 4:15-5:15 KWH - 3

Age 10 & Up Tuesday 6:55-7:55 GM - 2

 

Intermediate Jazz

Age 8-10 Monday 6:20-7:20 JCO - 2

Intermediate/Advanced Jazz

Age 9-11 Tuesday 6:05-7:05 LT - 1

Age 11 & Up Tuesday 8:10-9:10 LT - 3

Advanced Jazz

Age 13 & Up Thursday 7:15-8:15 JCO - 3

 

 

 


Hip Hop

Intro to Hip Hip Age 5-7

Tuesday 4:35-5:05 GM - 1

Wednesday 4:30-5:00 GM - 2

Hip Hop Age 7-9

Tuesday 4:00-4:45 LT - 1

Wednesday 5:10-5:55 GM - 3 - FULL

 

                 

Hip Hop Age 10 - 12

Bas/Int  Monday 5:20-6:05 JCO - 3 - FULL

Int/Adv Thursday 6:25-7:10 JCO - 2

Hip Hop Age 13 & Up

Monday 8:30-9:15 JCO - 1


Tap

Basic

Age 6-9 Wednesday 5:00-5:30 DA - 2 - FULL

Intermediate

Age 9 & Up Wednesday 6:25-6:55 DA - 1

 

Advanced

Age 12 & Up Monday 7:05-7:35 RSS - 3


Ballet

Intro to Ballet

Age 6-8 Tuesday 4:20-5:00 CB - 1 - FULL

Age 6-8 Wednesday 5:35-6:15 CB - 2 - FULL

Basic Ballet

Age 7-9 Thursday 5:20-6:20 KWH - 3

Basic/Intermediate Ballet

Age 10 & Up Tuesday 8:00-9:00 GM - 2

 

Intermediate Ballet

Age 8-10 Monday 5:20-6:20 KWH - 2

Intermediate/Advanced Ballet

Age 9-11 Tuesday 5:00-6:00 JCO - 1

Age 11 & Up Monday 7:25-8:25 JCO - 3

 

Advanced Ballet - technique ONLy

Age 12 & Up Tuesday 6:05-7:15 JM, CB

Pointe
(by invitation only)

Pointe I  Saturday 12:40-1:15 JM - 1

Pointe II Tuesday 8:35-9:15 JM - 3

*All dancers in Pointe must take a ballet class prior to their pointe class


Contemporary

Basic Age 8 & Up  

Wednesday 7:15-8:00 GM - 1 - FULL

Intermediate Age 10 & Up

 Tuesday 7:20-8:05 LT - 2

Advanced Age 12 & Up

Thursday 8:15-9:15 KWH - 3


Drill Team Prep

Age 12 & Up - Technique Only

no class at this time


The number (1 - 3) beside the teacher's initials indicates on which recital the class will perform. There will be 3 shows and each class is assigned to a show indicated by this number.


Teachers

DA - Dawn Allen

CB - Cindy Brenna

KWH - Karen Hatley

MH - Mindy Hogsett

ML - Mandi Lewis

GM - Grace wALDON Mascari

JM - Julie Matt

JCO - Jessica Ordonez

LT - Lauree Tomson

RSS - Rhythmic Souls Tap Company Staff